Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Lessons - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

43
Decks Analyzed
56
Unique Cards
12
Universal (>95%%)
24
Staples (≥75%)
12
Flex Options
76.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 43 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Accumulate Wisdom100.0%4.000.0017243
Combustion Technique100.0%4.000.0017243
Firebending Lesson100.0%4.000.0017243
Gran-gran100.0%4.000.0017243
Steam Vents100.0%4.000.0017243
Tablet Of Discovery100.0%4.000.0017243
Riverpyre Verge100.0%3.600.5815543
Abandon Attachments100.0%3.510.5115143
Spirebluff Canal100.0%3.190.6313743
It'll Quench Ya!100.0%2.350.7510143
Spell Pierce97.7%1.520.516442
Three Steps Ahead95.3%1.370.625641
Flashfreeze93.0%1.900.387640
Price Of Freedom88.4%3.950.2315038
Thor, God Of Thunder86.0%1.840.376837
Great Hall Of The Biblioplex83.7%4.000.0014436
Jeskai Revelation83.7%4.000.0014436
Hallowed Fountain83.7%3.030.1710936
Stock Up83.7%2.670.489636
Iroh's Demonstration83.7%1.850.367436
Emeritus Of Ideation83.7%1.530.515536
Sundown Pass81.4%1.910.286735
Day Of Judgment76.7%1.850.366133
Ghost Vacuum76.7%1.000.003333

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Soul-guide Lantern69.8%1.030.183130
Ral, Crackling Wit65.1%1.000.002828
Disdainful Stroke55.8%1.080.282624

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Return The Favor41.9%1.332418
Mistrise Village39.5%1.001717
Spell Snare32.6%1.001414
Avengers Disassembled23.3%1.701710
Flashback18.6%1.0088
Questing Druid16.3%4.00287
Willowrush Verge16.3%4.00287
Splatter Technique16.3%3.00217
Mathemagics16.3%1.75147
Fire Magic16.3%1.0077
Impractical Joke11.6%1.0055
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.